Saturday, January 30, 2010

Guess what!!!

Guess where I am today on a Saturday.

Home?

nope

Work?

nope

School?

YES!!!

So I have been at school since 9:00am working on the yearbook and drama practice. Perfect way to spend a entire Saturday!!! I'll be leaving around 4ish. Lucky Me!!

Computers still not fixed. I've been missing out on blogging everyday...*tear*

All is well though! Havent died...yet!

TTYL

Friday, January 22, 2010

Secret

So my computer is broke. It wont turn on. Which means I have been neglecting my blog.:(

Im typing this at school so I have to be speedy.
I feel like one of those spies that is typing in the dark, quickly trying to get his story typed.

So as I pretend to type my report on the sea breeze. I'm secretly typing away on my blog.

Finals are over!!! A new semester has begun. I'm adjusting pretty well. My friend changed her entire schedule because she didn't have lunch with us. haha.

I'm taking an interesting class called Consumer Economics. Sounds boring I know, but I love my teacher and she makes it interesting.

So I must end this quick post. A scary looking teacher is making his way over here. I'll get back to you as soon as I can........

Signed
The Sneaky Student/Blogger

Monday, January 18, 2010

Evil Cat


+
+


=
My poor phone dying
Yes my cat pushed my phone off the counter and into the toilet.

Friday, January 15, 2010

5 Question Friday

*Computer being slow and I don't have the patients to wait for the picture to load. So head over to Mama.Ms blog to check out more 5 question Fridays.

1. Worst trouble you ever got into as a teenager?
Well since I'm still a teenager. I'll keep what I have done so far under wraps...that is until I'm over the age of 18 and my mother cant forbid me from ever going outside of our home. haha

2. Are you a morning person or a night person?
Night person!!! You don't want to see me in the morning. I have my friends trained. They know not 2 wake me up(during days I don't have school) before 12pm unless they have coffee at hand and a good excuse(Example: Someone important died) I like staying up all night and sleeping the day away.

3. Are you a one-handed or a two-handed Texter?
Well I have a keyboard on my phone...So I'm a two-handed texter. Unless I'm in church and cant afford to get caught. Shh...don't tell anyone.

4. Democrat, Republican, or Independent..or maybe even Green Party (whatever that is)
Not old enough to vote but I consider myself a Republican. But I claim to be a Democrat just to freak my parents out.

.5. Are you a pet person?
Yes. I have a cat named Boots and he is the love of my life!!!

Monday, January 11, 2010

Been a while

Hello.

Yes it has been a while since I last blogged but I have plenty of excuses like...
I was in Michigan on a snowmobile trip. We started in Escanaba and drove 85 miles on a snowmobile. Spent the night at a hotel and drove home the next morning. My friend and I drove our own snowmobiles. While my dad drove with my sister. Then we had three other people tag along. It was a lot of fun.
Also the town/city I live in is on this map...can you guess which one i live in?

Also Im preparing for finals. I hate finals so much but Im glad to the end the semester.

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Funny facebook story

*So I go to a very small high school(Remember this important information!)

Yesterday on facebook a kid asked me to be his friend on facebook. I saw that he was friends with 10 other people from my school (*Remember small school so having 10 friends in common is a lot.) So I add him only to find out everybody was asking if they knew him,..etc. Eventually he managed to get everybody from my school to be friends with him. We have left so many comments on his wall asking who he is, if he is really a teacher..etc.

Here are some of the comments flooding his page....

Alexis- "All I'm going to say...is if you are a teacher, or a freaky pedophile child stalker...you certainly got us all to fall for you. And who the heck gave you the right to call me babe*. Alright. Babe is something a personal friend would call me. You call me sir. You, my dear boy, are awkward."

* On a previous comment he called her babe!

Mitchell- "who the h*** are you? OMG YOUR PROBABLY STIENHOUSE AND YOUR SPYING ON US, i know its you stienhouse...

Logyn- "(Kids name)your going down in the (name of school) history books."

Alexis- "You have turned into a school celebrity. And its really funny."

Melissa- "hahahaha alexis, you'd better make sure he gets his own page in the yearbook!"

haha. Did I mention everybody at school was talking about this person today!? Yep it's true he is very popular at my christian school of 130 people, 9th-12th grade.

This should be interesting.....

Monday, January 4, 2010

"Not Me!" Monday


I did not have since the beginning of the year to read two books and do a book report on them. I did not wait till yesterday to even start reading my first book...Did I mention that the book reports were not due today!?
I do not have a craving for candy orange slices at the moment. They are full of sugar, fat, and preservatives and I would not want to put that into my body!
My two friends and I did not break into a cheese factory(Okay her dad did not work there and give us his badge for we could pick something up for him) on Wednesday night. It was totally not scary to see all these big machines and giant fridges!!!

Friday, January 1, 2010

Five Question Friday

Wow. The first of the year already! Why not kick it off with some 5 Question Friday!!!

1. If you could bring one character to life from your favorite book, who would it be?

Edward Cullen! haha. Yes, every teens dream!! I'm all for TEAM EDWARD!!

2. Where did you get your very first kiss?

Kindergarten in the play house. haha

Okay my first "real" kiss was at my friends house at a bonfire.

3. How did you welcome in the New Year?


Went to a New Years Eve party of course!!! It was so much fun and I hope to do it again next year.

4. What is your favorite Beatles song?

Im not actually a fan of the Beatles! I know such a horrible thing to say but I really dont care much for them.

5. Donuts: Overrated, underrated, or 'bout right?

Bout right!

I love glazed donuts but other then that yuck! I hate jelly filled, or cream filled, or any donut thats filled or has sprinkles!